Personal Care Sense - ECO Products Baobab Oil for sale               

 
 
 

Personal Care Sense - ECO Products Baobab Oil for sale

ECO Products Baobab Oil

 

Baobab seed oil is used for skin care products and is a superb skin moisturizer. It absorbs quickly without leaving an oily residue. Baobab seed oil is further rich in Omega 3 & 6 Fatty Acids. These fatty acids are important in the maintenance of healthy skin.  
 
Had great feedback when used as a day or night moisturiser - best results for face and body seem to be after shower or bath is to leave the skin moist when you apply Baobab Oil.

It is great for putting life into tired hair - rub into the scalp at night and in as soon as a week later see the improvement.

Baobab oil is used in formulations of up-market bath oils, soap, body lotions and face moisturizers. Furthermore topical application of baobab oil has been shown to alleviate chronic dry skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.

This oil is pure, cold pressed, unrefined, non-toxic and has no additives.

In essence it is absolutely PURE.

For direct application of pure Baobab Oil:
In order to replenish the skin layers with fatty acids and natural oils it can be applied topically to the skin.

For skin problems:
Apply directly to the skin by rubbing the oil into the affected area once or twice a day.

For general moisturizing of healthy skin
It can be used as a face and body moisturizer.

  • As a face moisturizer, massage the oil around the eyes, mouth and cheeks.
  • As a body moisturizer, wet hand with water add a few drops of baobab oil to the wet, then rub into the skin on arms and legs.
  • Add a few drops to your regular face and body creams and in this way get the benefits of the baobab oil.
  • Add it to bath oil or just after a bath, rub oil into wet skin, wait for the oil to absorb and then dry.

For healthy hair
Baobab Oil is also good for strengthening damaged hair and for moisturizing dry hair. Add it to your hair conditioner.



Back to Puresense

 
  
Back to Puresense